PALMARES DES CHAMPIONNATS D'EUROPE

1934 - 1994

Budapest 1998 Munich 2002 Goteborg 2006 STATISTIQUES
Barcelone 2010        

 

TURIN 1934

HOMMES FEMMES
1- Toivonen Arnas (FIN) 2:52:29 ------
2- Enochsson Thore (SUE) 2:54:36 ------
3- Genghini Aurelio (ITA) 2:55:04 -----

 

PARIS 1938

HOMMES FEMMES
1- Muinonen Vaino (FIN) 2:37:29 ------
2- Yanow Squirre (GBR) 2:39:03 ------
3- Palme Henry (SUE) 2:42:14 -----

 

OSLO 1946

HOMMES FEMMES
1- Hietanen Mikko (FIN) 2:24:55 ------
2- Muinonen Vaino (FIN) 2:26:08 ------
3- Punko Yakov (RUS) 2:26:22 -----

 

BRUXELLES 1950

HOMMES FEMMES
1- Holden Jack (GBR) 2:32:14 ------
2- Karvonen Veikko (FIN) 2:32:45 ------
3- Vanin Feodosi (RUS) 2:33:47 -----

 

BERNE 1954

HOMMES FEMMES
1- Karvonen Veikko (FIN) 2:24:52 ------
2- Grishayev Boris (RUS) 2:24:56 ------
3- Filin Ivan (RUS) 2:25:27 -----

 

STOCKHOLM 1958

HOMMES FEMMES
1- Popov Sergey (RUS) 2:15:17 ------
2- Filin Ivan (RUS) 2:20:50 ------
3- Norris Fred (GBR) 2:21:15 -----

 

BELGRADE 1962

HOMMES FEMMES
1- Kilby Brian (GBR) 2:23:18 ------
2- Vandendriessche Aurele (BEL) 2:24:02 ------
3- Baikov Viktor (RUS) 2:24:19 -----

 

BUDAPEST 1966

HOMMES FEMMES
1- Hogan Jim (IRL) 2:20:05 ------
2- Vandendriessche Aurele (BEL) 2:21:44 ------
3- Toth Gyula (HON) 2:22:02 -----

 

ATHENES 1969

HOMMES FEMMES
1- Hill Ron (GBR) 2:16:48 ------
2- Roelants Gaston (BEL) 2:17:23 ------
3- Alder Jim (ECO) 2:19:06 -----

 

HELSINKI 1971

HOMMES FEMMES
1- Lismont Karel (BEL) 2:13:09 ------
2- Wright Trevor (GBR) 2:14:00 ------
3- Hill Ron (GBR) 2:14:35 -----

 

ROME 1974

HOMMES FEMMES
1- Thompson Ian (GBR) 2:13:19 ------
2- Lesse Eckhard (GER) 2:14:58 ------
3- Roelandts Gaston (BEL) 2:16:30  

 

PRAGUES 1978

HOMMES FEMMES
1- Moseyev Leonid (RUS) 2:11:58 ------
2- Penzin Nikolay (KAZ) 2:11:59 ------
3- Lismont Karel (BEL) 2:12:08 -----

 

ATHENES 1982

HOMMES FEMMES
1- Nilboer Gérard (NED) 2:15:16 1- Mota Rosa (POR) 2:36:04
2- Parmentier Armand (BEL) 2:15:51 2- Fogli Laura (ITA)2:36:29
3- Lismont Kareel (BEL) 2:16:04 3- Kristiansen Ingrid (NOR) 2:36:39

 

STUTTGART 1986

HOMMES FEMMES
1- Bordin Gelindo (ITA) 2:10:54 1- Mota Rosa (POR) 2:28:38
2- Pizzolato Orlando (ITA) 2:10:57 2- Fogli Laura (ITA) 2:32:52
3- Steffny Herbert (GER) 2:11:30 3- Khramenkova Yekaterina (URSS) 2:34:18

 

SPLIT 1990

HOMMES FEMMES
1- Bordin Gelindo (ITA) 2:14:02 1- Mota Rosa (POR) 2:31:27
2- Poli Gianni (ITA) 2:14:55 2- Yegorova Valentina (URSS) 2:31:32
3- Chauvelier Dominique (FRA) 2:15:20 3- Rebello-Lelut Maria (FRA) 2:35:51

 

HELSINKI 1994

HOMMES FEMMES
1- Fiz Martin (ESP) 2:10:31 1- Machado Manuela (POR) 2:29:54
2- Garcia Diego (ESP) 2:10:46 2- Curatolo Maria (ITA) 2:30:33
3- Juztado Alberto (ESP) 2:11:18 3- Barbu Adriana (ROU) 2:30:55

 

1934 - 1994

Budapest 1998 Munich 2002 Goteborg 2006 STATISTIQUES
Barcelone 2010